Home  > Achievements > Other Achievements

Other Achievements

 
Environmental Education
DateCompetitionAward
27 Nov 2017Greenwave Environmental Care Competition 2017
Zhang Ziqi 2H
Tan Zhi Heng 2H
Augustine Low Yu Shuo 2H
Chua Jia Yi 2H
Commendation Award (Secondary School Category) & Team Collaborative Award
26 Oct 2017SEC-StarHub School Green Awards (SGA) 2017
Lotus Sustained Achievement Award
14 Oct 2017International Painting Competition & Exhibition - Wildlife Awareness Contest
Ashley Lee Wern 3J
Shermaine Mak 3J
Samantha Toh Hui Wen 3J


1st Prize
2nd Prize
3rd Prize
17 Sep 2017Environmental Challenge for Schools 2017
Issac Tan Kah Hoe 2J
Loo Wen Wen 2J
Lim Jing Xuan Trinity 2J
Zheng Wenxin 2J
Tan Ray Yang 2J
Best Prize
 
 National Education
DateCompetitionAward
30 Jun 2017Asia Youth Forum :
Lim Hui Xian 3B
Ong Su Min 3B
Chen Yu An 3C
Li Jingyi 3J
Tan Hui Yan 3K
Best Team Award

 
Other Awards/ Competitions
DateCompetitionAward
13 Sep 2017 Chemistry Olympiad 2017
Yeo Guang Liang 4C
Liu Yunuo 4A
Ma Yue 4A
Huang Yong 4B

Gold
Bronze
Bronze
Bronze
7 Sep 2017 Physics Olympiad 2017
Tan Hao Wei 4B
Xu Kuang 4B
Alyssa Savier 4C
Chen Hsiao Ting 4C
Chung Ying Qiao Winnie 4C
Lu Yang, Isaac 4C
Yeo Guang Liang 4C

Silver
Bronze
Bronze
Bronze
Bronze
Bronze
Bronze
29 Aug 2017SAP Schools Mentoring Programme
Wu Yutong 3C
Chen Keqing 3C
Tan Hui Xuan 3C
Shi Siqi 3C
Russell Siew Kaiyi 3F
Best Presenter Team Award 
28 Aug 2017Biology Olympiad 2017
Yeo Guang Liang 4C
Kwoh Jin Yuan 4A
Lau Christy Jin Yun 4C
Isabelle Chum 4J
Shi Siqi 3C
Rachel Ou 4C

Gold
Silver
Silver
Bronze
Bronze
Bronze
1 Jun 2017 NS Mark Accreditation Gold
19 Apr 2017 Singapore Youth Festival (SYF) 2017 
“Youth HeARTS!” Theme Song Writing Contest
Lim Jing Xuan, Trinity (2J)
Overall Winner
19 Apr 2017Singapore Youth Festival (SYF) 2017
“Youth HeARTS!” Theme Song Writing Contest
Sarah Ang Yan Ning (3D)
Frederick Liau Yan Chuen (3D)
Top 10 Finalists
Top 10 Finalists 
Apr 2017Singapore Youth Festival Arts Presentation 2017:
(a) Chinese Drama
(b) Chinese Orchestra
(c) Choir
(d) Concert Band
(e) Dance
(f) Harmonica 
(g) English Drama
(h) Guitar Ensemble


(a) Distinction
(b) Distinction
(c) Distinction
(d) Distinction
(e) Distinction
(f) Distinction
(g) Accomplishment
(h) Accomplishment
3 Feb 2017 ICE Challenge 2016
Team Valkryie
Haw Pei Yi 3F
Rachel Tan Limin 3C
Lau Xin Qi 3K
Esther Teo Gek Wat 3C
Estelle Chua Yun Xi 3H
First (Secondary Category)