Home  > Achievements > CCA Achievements

CCA Achievements


2021

CCACompetitionAward
National Police Cadet Corps
Chan Yit Hsin Kaylie Sec 4B
Chan Yit Hsin Kaylie Sec 4B
Low Rui Xuan Sec 4F
Best Unit Cadet 2021
SPF-NPCC Badge 2021
SPF-NPCC Badge 2021
Boys’ Brigade
Caleb Lim Sec 4A
Sewell Mak Sec 4B
Founder’s Award
Founder’s Award
Scouts Chang Wern Khai Matthew Sec 4A
Low Yu Jin Cyrus Sec 4C
Rayn Zong Mohamad Khairuddin Sec 4F
Tui Kai Xiang Sec 4G
Marcus Chia Wei Xuan Sec 4J
Chief Commissioner’s Award
Chief Commissioner’s Award
Chief Commissioner’s Award
Chief Commissioner’s Award
Chief Commissioner’s Award
Girls’ Brigade Girls’ Brigade Dr Low Guat Tin (LGT) Challenge
Secondary One
Secondary Two
Secondary Three
Secondary Four 

Gold
Bronze
Silver
Silver 
Girl Guides East Division Day
Cheerleading Competition
Singing Competition
Comic Strip Design Competition
Snack-Making Competition
Toy-Making Competition

Silver
Bronze
Merit
Merit
Merit 
National Cadet Corp NCC120 GOTC II Virtual Tournament 2nd Runner-up 
Table Tennis EZ Inter-school Table tennis Championship 2021
‘B’ Division Boys

3rd position 
Badminton EZ Inter-school Badminton Championship 2021
‘B’ Division Girls
‘B’ Division Boys
Singapore School Sports Council:
Tang Yong Wen, Reyes Sec 4E
Alyaa Larasati Bte Muhamad Alam Shah Sec 3K

2nd position
2nd position

Sportsmanship Award
Sportsmanship Award
Wushu National Inter-school Wushu Championships 2021:
B Division Girls
(a) 1st International Broadsword
Phua Yu Tong  Sec 4G
(b) 1st International Spear
Jossie Wu Zuxin Sec 3J
(c) 1st International Changquan
Phua Yu Tong  Sec 4G
(d) 1st International Changquan
Yeung Slk Yuet Sec 3E
(e) 1st International Sword
Yeung Slk Yuet Sec 3E
B Division Boys
(a) 1st International Southern Broadsword
Bill Chua Kang Jian Sec 4J
(b) 1st International Cudgel
Amadeus Ling Yen Ta Sec 4D
(c) 1st International Broadsword
Amadeus Ling Yen Ta Sec 4D
(d) 1st International Nanqun
Sufian Sean Rui Yang Bin Norizan Sec 3A
(e) 1st International Cudgel
Andric Lim Si Kai  Sec 3E
Singapore School Sports Council
Phua Yu Tong Sec 4 G
Bill Chua Kang Jian Sec 4J
Wu Zuxin Josie Sec 3J
Amadeus Ling Yen Ta Sec 4D
Phua Yu Tong Sec 4G
Bill Chua Kang Jian Sec 4J




1st Placing

2nd Placing

2nd Placing

5th Placing

7th Placing


1st Placing

3rd Placing

4th Placing

6th Placing

7th Placing

Sportsmanship Award
Sportsmanship Award
Singapore Schools Sports Council Colours Award
Singapore Schools Sports Council Colours Award
Singapore Schools Sports Council Colours Award
Singapore Schools Sports Council Colours Award
Taekwondo Singapore School Sports Council
Wei Jiaying, Cheryl Sec 3H
 
Colours Award - Distinction
Chinese Drama Singapore Youth Festival Arts Presentation 2021Distinction
International Dance Singapore Youth Festival Arts Presentation 2021 Distinction 
Chinese Orchestra Singapore Youth Festival Arts Presentation 2021 Distinction 
English Drama Singapore Youth Festival Arts Presentation 2021 Accomplishment 
Guitar Ensemble Singapore Youth Festival Arts Presentation 2021 Accomplishment
Harmonica Orchestra Singapore Youth Festival Arts Presentation 2021Accomplishment
Concert Band Singapore Youth Festival Arts Presentation 2021Accomplishment 
InfoComm Technology (Media Production) Singapore Young Photographers’ Convention 2021
2nd Runner-up 
Robotics IDE (Innovation, Design and Engineering) Robotics 2021
Team ADA
Team KSK


1st place
4th place 
   

2020


CCACompetitionAward
Girls' Brigade
Singapore Company Awards 2019
Gold Award
St John Ambulance Brigade
Corp Achievement Award 2020
Gold Award
National Cadet Corps Unit Recognition 2019 (Land Unit) Distinction Award
Scouts Frank Cooper Sands Award 2019 Gold Award 
Scouts Chief Commissioner Awards
Tsen Chuan Xun Enrique (4A)
Maximus Yeo Chih Kiat (4B)
Tan Yong Han Elson (4D)
Rosh Lim Yi (4E)
Goh Han Sheng (4F)
Isaac Wan Zi Heng (4K)
Chief Commissioner
Boys' BrigadeChan Ming Wei Shane John (4A)
Choo Le Kai Brennon (4B)
Nicholas Chang Tian Rong (4E)
Joseph Wee Cheng Wei (4F)
Daven Lim Chee Hung (4G)
Boys' Brigade Founders' Award 
Boys' Brigade Boys’ Brigade JM Fraser for Excellence 2020 Silver Honour Roll
National Polica Cadet Corps Unit Overall Proficiency Award 2019
Yeo Kai Ting Alyssa (4H)
Koh Jun Ning Cheryl (4G)
Gold Award
Best Unit Cadet
SPF-NPCC Badge 2020
Girl Guides Puan Noor Aishah Award 2019
Miss Lim Mei Yu Michelle
Mdm Huang Sihui
Mdm Nur Zahira Bte Wahid
Miss Lim Mei Yu Michelle
Gold Award
Palm Leaf Bronze Award
Palm Leaf Bronze Award
Long Service Award (5 Years)
Asia Pacific Region Leadership Award
Singapore School Sports Council Seng Hong Kai (4G)Best Sports Boy Award 
   
   

2019



CCACompetitionAward
Innovation & Enterprise Club
National Youth Achievement Award (NYAA)
12 Silver & 7 Bronze
Infocomm Club
National Youth Achievement Award (NYAA)
12 Bronze
Robotics Club National Youth Achievement Award (NYAA)  8 Silver
INNOVATION & ENTERPRISE CLUB IDE Challenge (Team):
Justin Kwek Shou Ren (4A)
Chew Yong Jie Yorick (4G)
Samuel Tham Jeun Fei (4K)
 Champion
INNOVATION & ENTERPRISE CLUB Sui Yiru (4A)
Ng Jing Wen (4E)
Lim Sen Ee Serene (4F) 
 Best Innovation Award
INNOVATION & ENTERPRISE CLUB 3D Tronics Digital Making National Infocomm Competition (Team)
Galadriel Ng Garcia (1A)
Tan Ee Leng Elynn (1B)
Lee Seyeon (2C)
Low Li Ching (2C)
Wang Yu Yun (2G)
Tong Xin Ling (2G)
 2nd Runner-up
ROBOTICS CLUB DSO-DSTA Robotics Competition by VJC – Exploration Challenge (Light) (Team)
Chen Qiuwei (2h)
Kim Minhyuk (3A)
Chew Zhi Hsien Adrian (3E)
Ralph Loo Jung Kyu (3F)
Simone Tay Si-en (1A)
Alexander Ngoh (2C)
Moments Poon (3F)
Angeline Tan Jia Yi (3J)
Champion





2nd Runner-up
   
   
Singapore Youth Festival Arts Presentation Chinese Drama
Chinese Orchestra
Choir
English Drama
Guitar Ensemble
Concert Band
Dance
Harmonica Orchestra
Distinction
Distinction
Distinction
Distinction
Distinction
Accomplishment
Accomplishment
Accomplishment
National Youth Achievement Award (NYAA) Chinese Drama
Chinese Orchestra
Choir
Concert Band
Dance
English Drama
Guitar Ensemble
Harmonica Orchestra
18 Silver
22 Bronze
12 Silver & 12 Bronze
24 Bronze
13 Bronze
15 Bronze
14 Bronze
9 Bronze
   
   
National Youth Achievement Award (NYAA)
Badminton
Basketball
Netball
Softball
Table-Tennis
Wushu
14 Bronze
16 Silver & 2 Bronze
9 Silver
8 Bronze
1 Silver & 11 Bronze
6 Bronze
Badminton East Zone Inter-school Badminton Championships
B Division Girls
C Division Girls
C Division Boys
B Division Boys
Award
2nd Position
2nd Position
3rd Position
4th Position 
Badminton National Inter-school Badminton Championships
Nicole Cheang Yik Xin (1G)
Brian Tan Yuet Khong (2G)
Jomaine Chee Jie Min (3J)
Tian Jiarui (4H)
Award
Sportsmanship Award (by SSSC)
Sportsmanship Award (by SSSC)
Sportsmanship Award (by SSSC)
Sportsmanship Award (by SSSC)
Basketball East Zone Inter-school Basketball Championships
C Division Girls
B Division Boys
B Division Girls
Award
Champion
3rd Position
4th Position
Golf National Inter-school Golf Championships
C Division Boys (Team)
Marcus Chia Wei Xuan (2B)
Zhang Jun Wei Cornelius (1A)
4th Position 
Table-Tennis East Zone Inter-school Table-Tennis Championships
B Division Girls
B Division Boys
C Division Girls
C Division Boys 
Award
3rd Position
3rd Position
4th Position
4th Position
Taekwondo National Inter-school Taekwondo (Kyorugi) Championships
C Division Girls
C Division Female Poom Belt Under 38 kg – Wei Jiaying, Cherry (1J)
B Division Female Poom Belt Under 56 kg – Tiu Shin (4D)
B Division Male Red Belt Under 76 kg – Boo Jun Han (3G)
Tiu Shin (4D)
Award
2nd position
Gold

Gold
Silver
Colours Award (by SSSC) 
Wushu National Inter-school Wushu Championships
1st International Nan Dao – Bill Chua Kang Jian (2H)
1st International Spear – Jossie Wu Zuxin (1B)
1st International Changquan – Phua Yu Tong (2D)
Formulated 5-Duan Nan Quan – Sean Ruiyang (1G)
Formulated 5-Duan Cudgel – Amadeus Ling Yen Ta (2D)
Formulated 24-Style Taijiquan – Lim Sheen (1C)
1st International Broadsword – Phua Yu Tong (2D)
1st International Sword – Jossie Wu Zuxin (1B)
Formulated 5-Duan Broadsword – Lim Si Kai Andric (1D)
1st  International Spear Cudgel – Phua Yu Tong (2D)
Teng Kai Jie (4B)
Kee Xuan Xing, Rachelle (4J)
Award
2nd position
2nd position
2nd position
2nd position
3rd position
3rd position
3rd postition
4th position
4th position
4th position
Sportsmanship Award (by SSSC)
Sportsmanship Award (by SSSC)

  
   
Girl Guides National Youth Achievement Award (NYAA) 8 Silver & 1 Bronze
Girls’ Brigade National Youth Achievement Award (NYAA) 7 Silver 
National Cadet Corps National Youth Achievement Award (NYAA) 9 Silver & 17 Bronze 
National Police Cadet Corps National Youth Achievement Award (NYAA) 11 Silver 
Scouts National Youth Achievement Award (NYAA) 13 Silver 
St John Brigade National Youth Achievement Award (NYAA) 11 Silver & 1 Bronze 
Boys' Brigade Boys’ Brigade JM Fraser for Excellence 2018
Augustine Elliot En Yong (4B)
Caleb Tay Kaile (4F)
Timothy Lo Zhi Wei (4H)
Cliff Lee Yao Zhu (4J)
Lui Yi Chien (4J)
Tan Wee Zhuan (4J)
Silver Honour Roll
Boys’ Brigade Founder’s Award 
Girl Guides Puan Noor Aishah Award 2018 Gold 
Girls' Brigade Company Award 2018
Low Guat Tin Challenge 
Gold
Silver 
National Cadet Corps Unit Recognition 2018 (Land) Unit Distinction 
National Police Cadet Corps Unit Overall Proficiency Award 2018
Inter-unit Drill Competition
NPCC HQ Awards
Licia Loh Jia Wen (4E)
Ho Jia Hui (4H)
Ho Jia Hui (4H)
Gold
3rd position

SPF-NPCC Badge Award
SPF-NPCC Badge Award
Best Unit Cadet Award
Scouts Frank Cooper Sands Award 2018
National Patrol Camp 2018
Chief Commissioner Awards
Mitchel Lee Jun Xian (4B)
Chew Yue Yang (4D)
Lew En Xun (4H)
Linus Loke (4J)
Ryan Yip Hui (4K) 
Gold
Silver Merit

Chief Commissioner Awards 
ST John Brigade Corp Achievement Award 2018
Cadet’s Badge Proficiency Scheme
Yap Xuan Xuan (4A)
Koo Wei Jie (4B)
Kwok Zhan Rui (4B)
Lim Zheng Long (4B)
Sean Chiew Wee Young (4B)
Rachel Chan Shi Lei (4D)
Bryan Chang Tian Wei (4E)
Lim Li En (4G)
Ling Xin Yi (4G)
Dominic Tan Zhi Yang (4H)
SJB Singapore Zone 2 Inter-Corp First Aid and Home Nursing Competition
Ambulance Adult Team
Tian Kai Yang (3A)
Law Jun Hao (3D)
Nathaniel Kan (3G)
Aidan Ng (2F)
Gideon Goh (3A)
Ambulance Cadet Team
Xavier Wong (2D)
Leroy Sear (3H)
Joseph Goh (2C)
Ryan Tan (2D)
Kelvin Choo (2H)
Nursing Adult Team
Ong Yun Wen (3E)
Nicole Seow (3K)
Chang Xin Yi (3C)
Janelle Lim (2K)
Nursing Cadet Team
Joelle Sim (3C)
Wang Di (3E)
Meryl Yeo (3K)
Tan Wan Ting (2F)
Kimberley Chia (3K)
Gold
Chief Commissioner's Badge










Overall Champion, Best Leader, Best in Transportation of Casualty, Best in Foot Drill, Best in First Aid Long Case, Best in First Aid Short Case, Best in CPR+AED




Overall Champion, Best in First Aid Short Case





Overall Champion, Best Leader, Best in Foot Drill, Best in Home Nursing



Overall Champion, Best in Home Nursing